Incident Cessna 182 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224597

Date:Sunday 6 December 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mt Beauty Airport (YMBT), Mt Beauty, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The stationary aircraft sustained damage following a collision from a landing Rans S-4 Coyote aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/