Incident Cessna F152 D-EBYM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224639

Date:Sunday 9 April 2000
Time:11:42
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EBYM
MSN: F152-1856
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hahn, Koblenz -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Landed on uneven terrain besides the runway during grosswind landing and flipped over on its back.

Sources:

German Civil Register
BFU 3X029-0/00