Incident Morane-Saulnier MS.893A Commodore 180 D-EASU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224731

Date:Wednesday 2 August 2000
Time:14:39
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Morane-Saulnier MS.893A Commodore 180
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EASU
MSN: 10988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wilhelmshaven -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Wilhelmshaven-Mariensiel (EDWI)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Hit a dyke with nose wheel and crashed short of rwy 34. *Airplane reported rebuilt/rereg August 2007.

Sources:

BFU 3X176-0/00
*https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/rallye.pdf