Incident Sky Dollars Flying Horse N679PB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224812

Date:Monday 6 May 2019
Time:14:50
Type:Sky Dollars Flying Horse
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N679PB
MSN: 051
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:south of Wiley Post Airport (KPWA/PWA), Oklahoma City, OK -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Wiley Post Airport (KPWA/PWA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following an engine stall, the aircraft force landed to open field terrain south of Wiley Post Airport (KPWA/PWA), in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. The aircraft sustained minor damage and there were no reported injures to the pilot on board.

Sources:

https://newsok.com/article/5630637/pilot-makes-emergency-landing-monday-in-oklahoma-city
https://www.usnews.com/news/best-states/oklahoma/articles/2019-05-06/pilot-makes-emergency-landing-in-oklahoma-city-field
https://twitter.com/search?q=Wiley%20Post%20Airport&src=typd
https://www.koco.com/article/crews-responding-to-plane-crash-near-wiley-post-airport/27377642
_________________
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/registration/N679PB (photo)

Media: