Incident UFO 5 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224914

Date:Saturday 27 February 2016
Time:
Type:UFO 5
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tyabb Airport, Tyabb, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Test
Departure airport:YTYA
Destination airport:YTYA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot flew aircraft in the morning, however by mid afternoon, Tyabb had a light quartering crosswind from the right. On takeoff, the circuit and landing the aircraft handled well, however on roll out, the weather changed, causing the aircraft to weather-cock off the runway onto the grass and was almost stopped when it hit a small dip and tipped on its nose.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/