Incident IRMA/Britten-Norman BN-2A-21 Islander D-IFST,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224923

Date:Tuesday 30 October 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BN2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IRMA/Britten-Norman BN-2A-21 Islander
Owner/operator:Holiday Express
Registration: D-IFST
MSN: 784
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
CNK; to Holiday Express 9.84; reported WFU and reg canx 12.84; owner also noted as FLN at Norddeich. Damaged in a storm ?

Sources:

German Civil Register