Accident Dallach D.4BK Fascination OK-LUF16,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 22504

Date:Sunday 10 August 2008
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DAL4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dallach D.4BK Fascination
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-LUF16
MSN: D4BK 5906
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Prostøední Svince, Èeský Krumlov -   Czech Republic
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LKCS
Destination airport:LKCS
Investigating agency: UZPLN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The ultralight crashed in the field in southern Bohemia. Aircraft completely burnt. There were two victims in the wreckage: Pilot (38) and passenger (30), both from Èeské Budìjovice.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: UZPLN
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.uzpln.cz/zazpr08/z386.pdf