Incident Sonex ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225065

Date:Monday 6 June 2016
Time:
Type:Sonex
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bunbury Airport (YBUN), Bunbury, WA -   Australia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot grabbed the right-hand brake (drum type) on taxiing, which caused the aircraft to nose over, resulting in total propeller damage.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/