Incident Cessna 170A PT-ALF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225111

Date:Tuesday 14 May 2019
Time:20:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 170A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-ALF
MSN: 20057
Year of manufacture:1952
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Forte Velho, Santa Rita, Paraíba -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aeródromo Clube Estância Ouro Verde, Santa Rita, Paraíba
Destination airport:Aeródromo Clube Estância Ouro Verde, Santa Rita, Paraíba
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An aircraft used to advertise Le Cirque Amar suffered an engine shutdown and the pilot made an emergency landing in a rural area of Santa Rita, Metropolitan Region of João Pessoa. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.wscom.com.br/noticia/video-aviao-do-cirque-amar-faz-pouso-de-emergencia-na-zona-rural-de-santa-rita/
https://www.portalt5.com.br/noticias/paraiba/2019/5/216185-video-aviao-cai-apos-decolagem-na-regiao-metropolitana-de-joao-pessoa