Incident Xian JH-7 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225265

Date:Saturday 18 May 2019
Time:07:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic JH7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Xian JH-7
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 34th Air Brigade?
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gaocun Town, Wendeng District, Weihai, Shandong Province -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Chinese military fighter jet crashed during a training flight under unknown circumstances. The pilots ejected and supposedly survived. The crash location was only ten kilometers from the Weihai Dashuipo Airport, which was the base China Air Force's 34th Air Brigade.

Sources:

http://asian-defence-news.blogspot.com/2019/05/chinese-fighter-crash-on-may-18-caught.html
https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-hans/%E6%AE%B2%E8%BD%9F-7#%E4%BA%8B%E6%95%85%E4%B8%8E%E7%A9%BA%E9%9A%BE%E8%AE%B0%E5%BD%95
https://www.zaobao.com/realtime/china/story20190520-958032
https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-hans/%E4%B8%AD%E5%9B%BD%E4%BA%BA%E6%B0%91%E8%A7%A3%E6%94%BE%E5%86%9B%E7%A9%BA%E5%86%9B%E4%B8%8E%E6%B5%B7%E5%86%9B%E8%88%AA%E7%A9%BA%E5%85%B5%E7%BC%96%E5%88%B6%E5%BA%8F%E5%88%97