Incident Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-6 470065,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225266

Date:Monday 22 May 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-6
Owner/operator:JLÜberprGr. Luftwaffe
Registration: 470065
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:W of Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bauchlandung infolge Brennstoffmangel. The pilot performed a belly-landing due to fuel shortage.
The damage was assessed at 20%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0942&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=