Accident airplane NC....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225281

Date:Saturday 31 December 1955
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: NC....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:2 mi SE of Lawrenceville, IL -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Clipped tree, crashed into a farm and caught fire. One (39) killed and another (26) seriously injured.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 1 January 1956, pA2