Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225305

Date:Monday 20 May 2019
Time:c. 19:30
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:West of Murfreesboro Municipal Airport (KMBT), Murfreesboro, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to wheat field terrain in Rutherford County west of Murfreesboro Municipal Airport (KMBT), Murfreesboro, Tennessee. The airplane came to rest inverted, sustaining undetermined damage, and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.wsmv.com/news/pilot-walks-away-unharmed-after-plane-goes-down-in-murfreesboro/article_ff9e6108-7b78-11e9-b402-d7a0ee471df9.html
https://www.newschannel5.com/news/pilot-unharmed-after-emergency-plane-landing