Incident Douglas DC-3C N62CC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225315

Date:Friday 17 May 2019
Time:14:55:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas DC-3C
Owner/operator:Mission Boston D-Day LLC
Registration: N62CC
MSN: 13798
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Waterbury-Oxford Airport (KOXC), New Haven County, Connecticut -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Waterbury-Oxford Airport (KOXC), New Haven County, Connecticut
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The DC-3C veered off the runway while landing. There were injures to the six occupants or any damage to the plane.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/photos/view/867565-f988fe5296f0ca39713d3d889db57f48d591b1c3 (photo)