Incident Unknown ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225365

Date:Saturday 3 December 2016
Time:
Type:Unknown
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lethbridge Airport (YLED), Lethbridge, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The stationary aircraft sustained damage to the leading edge of the port side wingtip when it was struck by a taxiing Van's RV-12.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/