Incident Diamond DA42 NG Twin Star ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225420

Date:Friday 24 May 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DA42 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond DA42 NG Twin Star
Owner/operator:Turkish Airlines Flight Academy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Denizli Çardak Airport -   Turkey
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Denizli-Cardak Airport (DNZ/LTAY)
Destination airport:Denizli-Cardak Airport (DNZ/LTAY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Diamond DA42 NG Twin Star veered off the side of the runway after the left-hand landing gear collapsed.
No injuries reported.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/thy-egitim-ucagi-pistten-cikti/