Incident Tecnam P92 Echo Super D-MKHG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225455

Date:Saturday 25 May 2019
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Echo Super
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-MKHG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hengsen-Opherdicke -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hengsen-Opherdicke glider field (non)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft have done a touchdown, but go around by unknown circumstances. Shortly after take off the aircraft fall down into the trees located at the border of the airfield. According to eyewitnesses a stall was the reason for this matter. The 56 years old pilot and his 51 years old wife are only light injured, but they have to hang heads down for 2 hours before the fire department was able to rescue them.

Sources:

https://www.hellwegeranzeiger.de/Holzwickede/Absturz-am-Segelflugplatz-Hengsen-Plus-1410321.html
_____________________
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9017111
_____________________
https://nrwspot.de/missglueckter-landeanflug-sportflugzeug-stuerzt-ab-und-haengt-kopfueber-in-baumgruppe-hoehenrettung/

Media:

_____________________