Accident Flyer GT PU-TRG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 22560

Date:Friday 22 August 2008
Time:08:40
Type:Flyer GT
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PU-TRG
MSN: 766
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Ribas do Rio Pardo, Mato Grosso do Sul -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Ribas do Rio Pardo, MS, Brazil
Destination airport:Campo Grande, MS, Brazil
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight had failed to go back to Campo Grande. The pilot lost control and the aircraft crash in Ribas do Rio Pardo, Mato Grosso do Sul. Two dead.
The police also clears the causes of the accident.

Sources:

http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2008/08/ultraleve-cai-em-fazenda-de-dupla.html (Photos)