Incident Cessna 195B N3037B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225665

Date:Sunday 26 May 2019
Time:15:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic C195 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 195B
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N3037B
MSN: 7920
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Leutkirch-Unterzeil Airfield (EDNL) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bad Worishofen-Nord Airfield (EDNH)
Destination airport:Leutkirch-Unterzeil Airfield (EDNL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 195B was taken by a gust of wind when rolling out after landing landing at Leutkirch-Unterzeil Airport (EDNL), Allgau, Ravensburg. The right-hand landing gear collapsed and the aircraft sustained substantial damage, but looks like to be repairable.
Both occupants escaped unhurt.

Sources:

https://www.new-facts.eu/flugplatz-unterzeil-sportflugzeug-censa-195-nach-landung-verunfallt-319060.html
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/6664942 (photo)

Images: