Incident SZD-48-3 Jantar Standard 3 SP-3678,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225830

Date:Monday 3 June 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz48 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-48-3 Jantar Standard 3
Owner/operator:
Registration: SP-3678
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Bojanowo -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Mid-air collsision between two gliders over Bojanowo. One glider was able to land, the other one crashed into a wooded area near Bojanowo. The pilot was injured.

Sources:

https://www.rmf24.pl/fakty/polska/news-kujawsko-pomorskie-dwa-szybowce-zderzyly-sie-nad-bojanowem,nId,3025143?fbclid=IwAR1FGOMf__kt6cjIdsxrDV112ZhTrZeF-h36yGR8oJC4uh137BbbyAfVVkE
http://www.pkbwl.gov.pl/index.php/raporty?raport=14&kategoria=1

https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/SP-3678