Accident Ultralight trike I-8482,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225831

Date:Tuesday 4 June 2019
Time:18:30 LT tim
Type:Ultralight trike
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-8482
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:San Stino di Livenza (Venezia) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:na
Destination airport:na
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight trike cashed next to a house close to Parco Livenza Airfield, killing the pilot.

Sources:

https://www.ilmessaggero.it/italia/venezia_ultraleggero_precipita_san_stino-4536896.html

https://www.rainews.it/tgr/veneto/video/2019/06/ven-incidente-aereo-ultraleggero-San-Stino-di-Livenza-Enos-Gaiga-4c32a566-161c-4b2b-88e9-79d3e6e658e5.html