Incident Cessna 210N Centurion II N6428C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225868

Date:Wednesday 5 June 2019
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N Centurion II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6428C
MSN: 21063886
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bangor International Airport, Penobscot County, ME -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Old Town Airport, ME (OLD/KOLD)
Destination airport:Bangor International Airport, ME (BGR/KBGR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nose landing gear collapse and propeller strike upon landing at Bangor International Airport (KBGR/BGR), in Bangor, Maine.
The aircraft sustained minor damage and the sole pilot on board was not injured.

Sources:

https://wgme.com/news/local/no-injuries-after-small-plane-crashes-at-bangor-international-airport
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N6428C