Incident Airplane ????,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226020

Date:Saturday 8 June 2019
Time:c. 15:00
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:????
Registration: ????
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Košice International Airport (LZKZ), Košice Region -   Slovakia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Košice-Barca Airport (KSC/LZKZ)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The tanker at Kosice airport hit the machine ready for departure
At the Košice airport, a drunken refueling vehicle driver crashed into an aircraft ready for departure on 8.6.2019 Saturday. Human injuries did not occur, and the police did not specify what damage the driver caused in contact with the aircraft. The driver's airport was released.

Sources:

https://www.novinky.cz/zahranicni/evropa/507252-cisterna-na-letisti-v-kosicich-narazila-do-stroje-prichystaneho-k-odletu.html
https://googleness.com/slovakia/the-drunk-driver-of-the-fuel-filling-vehicle-hit-the-aircraft-ready-to-go/