Accident North American F-86F Sabre 52-4630,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226027

Date:Saturday 5 February 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 52-4630
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:3 mls SW of Tao Yuan -   Taiwan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Clark Field, Philippine
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mid-air collision between F-86F Sabre (52-4630) and Chinese Nationalist T-33A (52-9970). 18th Fighter-Wing.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 5 February 1955, p1
http://accident-report.com/Yearly/1955/5502.html