Accident Beechcraft C18S N1938M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226065

Date:Thursday 10 March 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C18S
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N1938M
MSN: 29586
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Utah mountains -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Salt Lake City, UT
Destination airport:Arcadia, CA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Twin-engine Beechcraft "N1938M" missing. Chicago business men Willis, his son (14) and two others.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 10 March 1955, p33