Incident Fly Synthesis Storch OK-XUU-26,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226157

Date:Friday 14 June 2019
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic STCH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fly Synthesis Storch
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-XUU-26
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:field near Bliževedly, Česka Lípa Region -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight two seater crashed at Českolipsko on Friday morning. The machine landed in a field near the village of Blíževedly around 09:00.
Pilot OK.

Sources:

https://www.novinky.cz/krimi/507732-pilot-nouzove-pristal-na-ceskolipsku-na-hasice-necekal-a-vyrazil-pro-odtah.html