Accident Schleicher ASH31 Mi D-K???,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226186

Date:Saturday 8 June 2019
Time:18:46
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASH31 Mi
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-K???
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hockenheim, Baden-Württemberg -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hockenheim Airfield (EDFX)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding on a field adjacent to the airfield, the glider rolled into a ditch.
The sailplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.rheinpfalz.de/lokal/artikel/hockenheim-pilot-landet-in-acker/
BFU19-0675-3X