Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 NT???,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226241

Date:Friday 1 June 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30
Owner/operator:29 Sqn RAF
Registration: NT???
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Archem, Overijssel. -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:RAF Manston, Kent
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito NT???: Took off for Night Flying Test and exercise to the Ruhr area. 01/06/1945
Mosquito force landed at Archem (NL) with broken hydraulic pipe - line.
Crew:
W/O (????) DENYER (pilot) RAFVR - Ok
F/Sgt (????) KELLARD (nav.) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 29 Sqdn RAF