Incident Bombardier DHC-8-402Q Dash 8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226294

Date:Tuesday 18 June 2019
Time:07:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH8D model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier DHC-8-402Q Dash 8
Owner/operator:All Nippon Airways - ANA
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:New Chitose Airport (CTS/RJCC) -   Japan
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Sapporo-Chitose Airport (CTS/RJCC)
Destination airport:Nakashibetsu Airport (SHB/RJCN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
All Nippon Airways' flight ANA/NH4881 from New Chitose to Nakashibetsu was cancelled since delamination of some upper surface panels of the left wing was found in the pre-flight check. The plane had flown seven legs the day before, and no abnormality was found in the post-flight check after the last flight landed at New Chitose at 20:35 LT.

Sources:

https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp/hl?a=20190618-00000073-jij-soci
Photo:
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7075091