Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226549

Date:Tuesday 30 June 1953
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Las Flores Canyon, CA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Single-engined National Guard plane crashed and setting off a brush fire. Crew survived; multiple injuries.

Sources:

San Bernardino Sun 1 JUly 1953, p2