Incident Ultramagic M-120 OE-SVM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226573

Date:Thursday 20 June 2019
Time:06:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ultramagic M-120
Owner/operator:Mostviertel Ballooning
Registration: OE-SVM
MSN: 120/63
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kilb, Lower Austria -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The balloon landed in a wooded area at Kilb, Lower Austria and was destroyed. All five occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.austrianwings.info/2019/06/heissluftballon-in-kilb-abgestuerzt/
https://www.noen.at/melk/glueck-im-unglueck-in-kilb-heissluftballon-von-windboee-erfasst-keine-verletzten-kilb-heissluftballon-ff-kilb-151650978
https://www.mostviertelballooning.at/Unsere-Ballone

http://www.wildbergair.com/photos/airports/Austria/LOAG/20160813/20160813_SVM.htm (photo)