Incident Ultralight 74-YN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226674

Date:Saturday 29 June 2019
Time:09:30 LT
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 74-YN
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Altisurface de Tovière, Val d'Isère, Savoie 73 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants (46 and 74) were injured then were taken to a hospital.

Sources:

https://www.ledauphine.com/savoie/2019/06/29/deux-blesses-graves-dans-un-crash-d-ulm
https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/deux-blesses-dans-le-crash-d-un-petit-avion-a-val-d-isere-savoie-1561803100
https://actulocale365.fr/2019/06/29/savoie-un-pre-et-son-fils-gravement-blesss-dans-un-crash-dulm-val-disre/
________________________________
http://www.imagin-air.org/article-on-attaque-les-altisurfaces-val-d-isere-la-tovere-46963539.html
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=mp1uGH7TlI0

Location

Images:

Media: