Incident Schleicher ASK 13 D-4483,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226782

Date:Sunday 19 April 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 13
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-4483
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Oberhinkofen -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Oberhinkofen
Destination airport:Oberhinkofen
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider impacted on the runway due to a windgust. The pilot was seriously injured.
The plane was rebuilt and is back in service.

Sources:

https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Publikationen/Bulletins/2009/Bulletin2009-04.pdf?__blob=publicationFile
Aktenzeichen/File Reference: 3X027-0/09
http://www.luftsportverein-regensburg.de/flugzeuge/