Incident Weller ULI V3 Rebell ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226817

Date:Thursday 4 July 2019
Time:
Type:Weller ULI V3 Rebell
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Neunkirchen-Bexbach Airport (EDRX) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Neunkirchen-Bexbach Airfield (EDRX)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed at the airfield during the overflight . He was slightly injured.

Sources:

https://www.sol.de/news/update/News-Update,377198/Bexbach-Absturz-von-Flugzeug-Ursache-war-Pilotenfehler,377228