Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226825

Date:Friday 5 July 2019
Time:11:30
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Tavernaero Park Airport (FA81), FL -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tavernaero Park Airport (FA81)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted terrain covered with mangroves while on approach to Tavernaero Park Airport (FA81), Florida. The aircraft sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.miamiherald.com/news/local/community/florida-keys/article232320987.html