Gear-up landing Incident Icon A5 N486BA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226948

Date:Sunday 7 July 2019
Time:17:39:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Icon A5
Owner/operator:Registration Pending
Registration: N486BA
MSN: 00088
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Northeast Florida Regional Airport (KSGJ), St. Augustine, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:St. Augustine Airport, FL (UST/KSGJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Northeast Florida Regional Airport (KSGJ), in St. Augustine, St. Johns County, Florida. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and the sole pilot onboard received unspecified injures.

FAA reported the occurrence as an incident.

Sources:

FAA