Mid-air collision Accident Vought Corsário ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226964

Date:Saturday 12 July 1941
Time:12:00
Type:Vought Corsário
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:BA Canõas -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two "Corsário" of the 3rd Regimento de Aviacao collided and crashed. Sarg Guerra Borges survived.

Sources:

A Noite 12 July 1941, p2