Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-24 Comanche N5015P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226975

Date:Tuesday 9 July 2019
Time:c. 11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-24 Comanche
Owner/operator:First Flight Corp
Registration: N5015P
MSN: 24-18
Year of manufacture:1958
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ramona Airport (KRNM), Ramona, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Ramona Airport, CA (KRNM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Ramona Airport (KRNM), Ramona, California. The airplane sustained apparent minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://fox5sandiego.com/2019/07/09/plane-lands-safely-after-reporting-landing-gear-trouble/
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N5015P

https://www.openairplane.com/aircraft/N5015P/