Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227068

Date:Sunday 10 July 1983
Time:c. 16:00
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Rio Itajai -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into river while low flying and submerged. Four place helicopter. Pilot and two TV-reporter.

Sources:

Folha de São Paulo 11 July 1983, p9