Incident Cessna 188 Agwagon VH-TUM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227086

Date:Wednesday 3 July 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 188 Agwagon
Owner/operator:Blanchair P/L, Ingham
Registration: VH-TUM
MSN: 18801775
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nearby to Ingham Aerodrome (YIGM) -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:unknown
Destination airport:YIGM - Ingham
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna Agwagon model 188B/A1 was photographed at Ingham aerodrome on 03rd July 2019, The aircraft had suffered extensive damage and had bent prop blades, wrinkles in fuselage and the left hand wing was buckled and distorted in the vicinity of the main spar.

Sources:

Observation, photo, hangar operator

Images: