Incident Antonov An-2R UP-A0199,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227099

Date:Tuesday 2 July 2019
Time:18:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Delta-Yug
Registration: UP-A0199
MSN: 1G221-43
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Shagan, Kyzylorda region -   Kazakhstan
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The tail of the An-2 lifted, probably due to a gust of wind, as the aircraft was taxing to the apron. The aircraft nosed down, causing the propeller blades to hit the ground.

Sources:

https://www.nur.kz/1803302-zarylsa-lopastami-v-grunt-podrobnosti-incidenta-s-an-2-v-kyzylordinskoj-oblasti.html