Incident Helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227146

Date:Sunday 14 July 2019
Time:14:30
Type:Helicopter
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:40 mls W of Jordan, Garfield County, MT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter descended towards ranch land along Highway 200 about 40 miles west of Jordan, in Garfield County, Montana, after experiencing "violent shaking".
The helicopter sustained unreported damage and one of the three occupants onboard received minor injures. The remaining two occupants received serious injures.

Sources:

https://billingsgazette.com/news/local/helicopter-crash-injures-in-eastern-montana/article_58adc8b2-6d0b-5fd2-849d-81c8481b9ea5.html
https://krtv.com/news/montana-and-regional-news/2019/07/14/helicopter-crash-in-eastern-montana-sends-3-to-hospital/