Incident Jurca MJ-5-H1 Sirocco F-POIP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227147

Date:Sunday 14 July 2019
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Jurca MJ-5-H1 Sirocco
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-POIP
MSN: 11
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Montceau-les-Mines Airfield (LFGM), Puilloux -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Montceau Les Mines/Pouilloux Airfield (LFGM)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed at the airfield during takeoff due to the wind according pilot. The pilot and passenger were uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.lejsl.com/edition-montceau/2019/07/14/accident-d-avion-suite-a-un-decollage-manque
______________
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000237255.html (photo)

Media: