Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227217

Date:Sunday 14 July 2019
Time:10:53
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Elkhart Municipal Airport (KEKM), Elkhart, IN -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An incident involving an aircraft has been reported at Elkhart Municipal Airport (KEKM), Elkhart, Indiana. Aircraft damage and occupant number/injuries not reported.

Sources:

https://www.abc57.com/news/plane-crashes-at-elkhart-municipal-airport