Incident Heinkel He 111 H-5 3580,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227245

Date:Thursday 10 April 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-5
Owner/operator:1./KG4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3580
MSN: 5J+GH
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Scheveningen beach, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency-landing following an engine fire and icing (Motorbrand und Vereisung).

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0994C&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Kampfgeschwader/KG4.htm