Incident Heinkel He 111 H-5 3533,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227252

Date:Wednesday 16 April 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-5
Owner/operator:1./KG4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3533
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Soesterberg Airfield, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Zusammenstoss beim Rollen (collision during taxiing). The pilot, Oberleutnant J. Grape, was injured.

Feindflug (operational sortie).
Damage: 40%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0094B&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=