Incident Cessna 172P Skyhawk II D-EAHO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227358

Date:Wednesday 17 July 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172P Skyhawk II
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EAHO
MSN: 17274783
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kempten-Durach Airfield (EDMK) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kempten-Durach Airfield (EDMK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft bounced several times on landing and flipped over, coming to rest inverted.

Sources:

https://www.all-in.de/durach/c-polizei/kleinflugzeug-ueberschlaegt-sich-auf-duracher-flugplatz_a5038041
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/registration/D-EAHO