Accident Cessna 150M N7616U,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227370

Date:Saturday 13 July 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7616U
MSN: 15077770
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lons-le-Saunier Airport (LFGL) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Lons Le Saunier/Courlaoux Airfield (LFGL)
Destination airport:Lons Le Saunier/Courlaoux Airfield (LFGL)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing, the aeroplane bounced several times and the nose landing gear broke. The aeroplane tipped forward and came to a stop on the runway.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/rebonds-lors-de-latterrissage-rupture-du-train-avant-26/