Incident Hawker Hurricane Mk I R4087,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227439

Date:Sunday 15 September 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane Mk I
Owner/operator:310 Sqn RAF
Registration: R4087
MSN: NN-X
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:above River Thames, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Duxford, Cambridgeshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hurricane R4087 Above London damaged by Bf109 fire. He baled out, Unhurt Landing at Land. 15.9.1940
Crew:
Sgt (60517) Jan HUBÁČEK (pilot) RAFVR - bailed out OK

Sources:

Na nebi hrdého Albionu - j. Rajlich
ORB 310 Sqdn RAF