Incident Heinkel He 111 H-16 161363,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227466

Date:Saturday 29 July 1944
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-16
Owner/operator:7./KG 3 Luftwaffe
Registration: 161363
MSN: 5K+IR
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:east of Corbie, Somme, Hauts-de-France -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Venlo airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On fire after being hit by AAA. The pilot performed an emergency-landing.
The Bordschütze (gunner), Obergefreiter Karl-Heinz Temmel, was severely injured.

Feindflug (operational sortie). Heinkels of the III./KG 3 launched V-1 weapons over the North Sea in this period.

Sources:

1.Liste-RT (NVM)
2.Google Maps
3.'Vliegvelden in Oorlogstijd'